818 S King Street 1007 Honolulu, HI 96813
Listing Courtesy of: HiCentral MLS / Listed By: Colette Nishimura, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact:  (808) 676-7200

  818 S King Street 1007 Honolulu, HI 96813

Active (107 Days)
$349,000 (USD)
1
BED
1
BATH
632
SQFT

Description

NEED AN OFFER BEFORE THE END OF MAY OR UNIT GETS RENTED OUT! VA ASSUMABLE LOAN AVAILABLE TO THOSE WITH VA ELIGIBILITY! Low 3.4% interest with a monthly payment of only $1,650/month! Welcome to King Manor, a well-maintained boutique condominium in the heart of Honolulu. This centrally located residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, just minutes from Waikiki, Ala Moana, downtown Honolulu, and freeway access. Or, catch the bus, it's just a short walk to the nearby Alapai bus station. Inside, enjoy an efficient layout filled with natural light, cooling island breezes, and thoughtful living space ideal for owner-occupants or investors alike. The entire unit was renovated in 2016 and is still in very good condition. New ACs added in 2023 and blinds in 2022. This quiet END UNIT is in the 07 stack which is special because it has an extra closet area in the living room, as well as an extra indoor dining room area. City, graveyard, and peek-a-boo ocean views from the lanai. Some furniture can be negotiated to be included. King Manor is a building featuring gated entry, an assigned parking stall that is larger than some others, and a refreshing pool and sauna.

MLS #:
202601454
Taxes
$300
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Type
Condo
Building Name
King Manor
Year Built
1969

Listed By

Colette Nishimura, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: (808) 676-7200
Source
HiCentral MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:00 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Living Area
  • 632 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 10, 2026
Price Changed
$349,000
-3%
-$9,000
Mar 21, 2026
Price Changed
$358,000
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 12, 2026
Price Changed
$368,000
-2%
-$7,000
Jan 27, 2026
Listed
$375,000
-
-
Additional Information: Waikele | (808) 676-7200
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®